main logo

Call 780-483-2006

For An Easy Sale and Fast Cash Offer

Privacy Policy

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from our customers that visit our website or blog?

When sending personal information through our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help us help you in your situation.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter personal information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We use the information we collect from you when you fill out one of our forms or sign up for our free report in order to analyze and properly assist you in your current property situation.

How do we protect your information?

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is protected by secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. If you turn cookies off, some features may be disabled, which make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to outside parties without prior consent by you.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website or when we meet with you.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

We do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with Canada’s anti-spam legislation (CASL), we agree to the following:

We will contact you via e-mail for the sole purpose of corresponding with you to assist you with your house sale and/or guide you through your current situation in providing you with options. We do not send out monthly email correspondences in any form and do not add your email to a mailing list.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

We Buy Houses Edmonton
678089 RPO Meadowlark
Edmonton, Alberta T5R5Y3
lisa@webuyhousesedmonton.ca

Last Updated on 2022.10.19

Contact Us Today for A Free Cash Offer!

Contact Us Today for A Free Cash Offer!

Customer Reviews

Thank you for buying my Fox Creek Mobile! I needed a quick sale and all it took was a quick call to you. Even though it is out in Fox Creek, you were able to get it done, and gave me great service, as you solved the problem. You negotiated with all theThank You For Buying My Fox Creek Mobile!

Good Evening, I trust this finds you both in good health. Honestly. words cannot express in fullness for my gratitude and your assistance. You both certainly go above and beyond . In regards to my dealings with your company, I will start to say that I was immediately impressed with their professionalism andWords Cannot Express My Gratitude

I cannot believe how quickly you bought my house!  You guys are really the best! I was totally done emotionally and financially with the house.  It was vacant for two years, and needed some repairs.  I just wanted to move on and start another business.  By getting some quick cash fromYou Guys Are Really The Best!

Thank you for all you have done for me. I loved working with both of you and I wish you all the best. I would love to put down my experience with We Buy Houses on paper. Please feel free to share this  with your clients. Unfortunately earlier this year, IVery Professional But Also Very Down To Earth People

It has been great meeting all of you and having your help with the foreclosure on my mobile. I had a couple deaths in the family and was devastated by them. With my grief, I was unable to work and make the payments on my mobile. The bank and secondYou took all my worries away!